The Memorial Knights Lacrosse Club is the feeder club for Memorial and Stratford High Schools.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
About the Knights
SBMSA Knights Lacrosse is the feeder program for both Memorial and Stratford High Schools in Houston, Texas. All boys in grades 3-8 residing in Spring Branch ISD are eligible to participate in the program.
Knights 2020 Schedules

 

SBMSA Knights Lacrosse Schedules 2020: as of 1/20/20

 

3/4 grade – Coach Gauss

1/18 Jan Sat. – At Kingwood scrimmage 1:30pm and 2:30pm Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 2 

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex 4U field - 11am vs Pearland, then 1pm vs Richmond

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD Tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD Tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home Field 3. 9am vs Hylax Team 1, and 10:30am vs. Hylax Team 2 

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 3. 10am vs Hylax Team 2, then 11am vs Pearland

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia Youth Park Field 2. 10:30am vs Klein, then 12pm vs Magnolia

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

5/6 grade D1 – Coach Spaulding

1/18 Jan Sat. – At Kingwood scrimmage 11:30am Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 2. 

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 1. 9am vs Richmond D1, then 1:00pm vs Pearland D1

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home Woodlands 12 noon and Hylax 3pm Field 3

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 2. 1pm vs Hylax

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia Youth Park Field 1. 10:30am vs Magnolia

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

5/6 grade D2 – Coach Rose

1/18 Jan Sat. – At Kingwood scrimmage 11:30am Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 1. 

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 1. 11:00am vs Richmond D2, then field 2 at 1:00pm vs Richmond D1.

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home Woodlands 3pm and Hylax 6pm Field 1

2/15 Feb Saturday – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 1. 1pm vs Hylax

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia Youth Park Field 1. 12pm vs Klein, then 1:30pm vs Magnolia

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

7th Grade D1 – Coach Lever

1/18 Jan Saturday – At Kingwood scrimmage 9:30am – Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 1. Next to Calvary Christian Fellowship

1/25 Jan Saturday – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 3. 1pm vs Pearland D1

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home Woodlands 9am and Hylax 10:30am Grob Stadium

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 2, 9am vs Pearland D1

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia TBD

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

 

8th grade D1 – Coach Neese

1/18 Jan Sat. – OPEN most playing club this weekend

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 2. 11am vs. Pearland D1

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home vs. Hylax 9:00am and vs. Woodlands 10:30am Field 1

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 1, 9:00am vs Hylax D1

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia TBD

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

7/8thth D2 Maroon – Coach Watts –

1/18 Jan Sat. – At Kingwood scrimmage 9:30am Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 3. 

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 2. 9am vs Richmond D2.

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home Woodlands 12 noon and Hylax 1:30pm Field 1

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 1. 11:00 vs Pearland D2

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia Youth Park Field 3. 11:00am vs Klein D2, then 3pm vs Magnolia D2.

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

7/8thth D2 Gold – Coach McLamb -

1/18 Jan Sat. – At Kingwood scrimmage 9:30am Insperity Sports 1703 Northpark Dr. Field 2. 

1/25 Jan Sat. – At Richmond New Territory Sports Complex Field 3. 9:00am vs Pearland D2

2/1 Feb Sat. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/2 Feb Sun. – At Woodlands TBD tournament

2/8 Feb Sat. – Home vs. Hylax 12noon Grob Stadium and vs. Woodlands 1:30pm Field 4

2/15 Feb Sat. – Open Presidents weekend

2/22 Feb Sat. – At Pearland Hickory Slough Field 2. 11:00 am vs. Hylax D2

2/29 Feb Sat. – OPEN

3/7 March Sat. – Home vs. Hylax

3/14 March – Sat. OPEN Spring Break

3/21 March Sat. – OPEN Spring Break

3/28 March Sat. – At Magnolia Youth Park Field 3. 12:30pm vs Magnolia D2, then 2:30pm vs Klein D2

4/4 April Sat. – playoffs

4/5 April Sun. – playoffs

4/11 April Sat. – OPEN Easter

4/18 April Sat. – Additional games possible

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


by posted 01/13/2020
Spring 2020 Information

 

Knights,

* Knights will have 7 teams this year. 3/4 grade D1, 5/6 grade D1 and D2, 7 grade D1, 8 grade D1, 7/8 grade D2 and another 7/8 grade D2.

* Team placement and rosters will be posted on this web site by December 24.

* Practices will be Tuesday/ Thursdays at the SBEC fields at 9000 Westview.

* First practice is Thursday January 9, 2020.

* Practice for 3/4 and 5/6 graders will be 5:30pm - 7pm. For 7/8 graders will be 7pm - 8:30pm.

 

 

 


by posted 12/18/2019
Sponsored By
In Partnership with

3d Lacrosse

SBMSA

Calendar is loading...
Club News Subscribe to Memorial Knights RSS news feed.
Loading Weather...